Mittwoch, 27. Juli 2011

It's been quite a long time since my last post. I know I was talkin of motivation in my last post but anything happened and I lost my interest in blogging.
I hope I find it again... soo today I wanna talk about a sports and fitness company called Peak.

Peak has a lot of products, for example protein, fatburner, creatin and all you need to successfully build up muscles. I bought Protein85, Anabolic Fusion and the "small" Fatburner.
I can recommend them all. Especially the fatburner.
Oh by the way - the fat burners are 15% off till today 12 PM. - special offers

Sorry for my bad English today but I'm kinda dizzy and sick. So anyway let me finish the festival season and then I'll post some other stuff.

Mittwoch, 1. Juni 2011


For all of you who don't know what my Title is about:
C is the Roman letter for 100. So this is just a short thank you to my followers and readers. This is what keeps us bloggers motivated :-)

Oh and sorry for the off-time. I'll post another post soon.

Samstag, 28. Mai 2011

Pentakill !

This post will be boring and confusing to those who do not play League of Legends.
You may now say "I thought he deleted LoL?" - yes I did but that game is too funny and adictive to quit it forever. So anyhow I was at a Lan Party from thursday till today and we decided to play LoL.
The game was quite good and I got a bit fed at my lane. So later it came to teamfight in front of their base. We were fighting and gave our best. After a short while they all were dead. Then my friend said "Hey you got a pentakill" "lol what? niiiiiiiiice"


Pentakill = 5 kills in a row
Hard thing to achieve. Btw my stats were 11 2 5 before the fight started and then 16 2 5 :)

Donnerstag, 26. Mai 2011

Five star cook

Short post today.
I was hungry, had to workout and wanted to make a proteinrich meal which is fast, easy and tasty. So I wanted to boil eggs. No big deal. This is what happens when men cook:


tab-click to enlarge

Well alright I am not that bad. I can heat up beans, fry turkey breast and even fish. Normally I can do eggs also but this time anything went wrong.
Oh by the way when you want to see somethin real tasty you should check out Munchies blog .

Dienstag, 24. Mai 2011

Tornado in Joplin USA

I just watched the news and saw that a giant tornado was over the USAmerican town Joplin.
The pictures I saw were insane. There was this scene , from the view of a helicopter, where you see all the former houses. Totally destroyed. Some burnt, others leaked gas. I recommend that you google some pictures and see how bad those ppl were hit. Many of them don't even have insurances. So many lifes were destroyed that day. :-(

Looks like a sci-fi end of the world movie. The hospital.

At the following link you can see the stormchaser on his work. At 1:25 you can shortly see how broad the tornado was. I hope that not too many ppl died there.
Storm Chaser Jeff Piotrowski
Interesting Stormchaser report of Discovery Channel  watch this. At 1:40 you won't believe your eyes.

Update: As I read in the newspaper the storm killed 90 people but it is  likly that more people will be found dead. The storm was 1 kilometer broad. The patients in the hospital survived.

Freitag, 20. Mai 2011

Zombie Survival

I know I didn't want to post again because I said good bye till sunday but I just read this and wanted to share it with you:

As some of you might know the end of the world is tomorrow.... according to an USAmerican radical christian cult. So as a reaction to this the CDC (Center for Disease Control - USAmerican agency) posted a tutorial on how to survive a Zombie apocalypse.

Social Media: Preparedness 101: Zombie Apocalypse

Pretty funny. I hope we all meet us here again. If not: cya in Heaven ;-)